Central Committee Members

Montgomery County Democratic Party
Central Committee Members

As of March 4, 2019

Elected on May 8, 2018 or subsequently appointed and serving through June 2022

These Central Committee Members may be contacted through the:
Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters
313 S. Jefferson St., Suite 102
Dayton, OH 45402
(937) 222-4007
montgomerydems@gmail.com

Precinct Captain's Name
Brookville C Zachariah Music
Butler Township A Debra Armanini
Butler Township B Diane Walsh
Butler Township C David Madden
Butler Township D Leon Daidone
Butler Township E Melissa Dady
Clayton 1-B Mathias Heck
Clayton 1-D Roberta Greaver
Clayton 2-A Kyle Tromley
Clayton 2-B Antoine Smith
Clayton 2-C John (Mike) Stevens
Clayton 3-A James (Tim) Gorman
Clayton 3-B Jerome Stevenson
Clayton 3-C Cheryl Hart-Groff
Centerville A Brian Cayot
Centerville B Guy Aber
Centerville C Thomas O'Shell
Centerville D Richard Price
Centerville E Scott Maney
Centerville G Larry Hartlaub
Centerville H David Allen Saphire
Centerville K Michael Rice
Centerville L Leslie Merry
Centerville O Marshall Lachman
Centerville P Lauren Schubach
Dayton 1-A Kevin Stout
Dayton 1-B Joseph Lacey
Dayton 1-C Steven Gondol
Dayton 1-D David Esrati
Dayton 1-E Beth Williams
Dayton 2-A Chris Lochary
Dayton 2-B Preston Krafft
Dayton 2-C Matt Cox
Dayton 2-D Casey Whitten-Amadon
Dayton 3-A April Alford
Dayton 3-C Amanda Davis
Dayton 3-E Allison Merkle
Dayton 3-F Kery Gray
Dayton 3-G Karen Wick
Dayton 3-H Mary Kuehne
Dayton 3-I Donna Griffith
Dayton 3-K Debra Owens
Dayton 4-A Samuel Braun
Dayton 4-B Genevieve Murphy
Dayton 4-C Jocelyn Rhynard
Dayton 4-D Joel Lewis-Thomas
Dayton 5-A Jamica Garrison
Dayton 5-B Fred Strahorn
Dayton 5-C Julie Forman
Dayton 5-D Shenise Turner-Sloss
Dayton 5-E Kwabena Wa-Tenza
Dayton 6-B Stacey Benson-Taylor
Dayton 6-C Mohamed Al-Hamdani
Dayton 6-D Carin Al-Hamdani
Dayton 7-A Rhine McLin
Dayton 7-B Joshua Shaw
Dayton 8-A Karl Keith
Dayton 8-B Melissa Rodriguez
Dayton 8-C Sarah Gwinnup
Dayton 8-D Emma Smales
Dayton 9-A Kenneth McCall
Dayton 9-B Amanda Korb
Dayton 9-C Matthew Joseph
Dayton 9-D Laura Hume
Dayton 10-A Apri Milbry
Dayton 10-B Erin Belangia-Sanchez
Dayton 10-C Mary Patterson
Dayton 10-D Cara Sweet
Dayton 10-E John Theobald
Dayton 11-A Dawn Tindall
Dayton 11-B Zachary Zugelder
Dayton 11-C Pedro Viera
Dayton 11-D Valerie Duncan
Dayton 12-A Catherine Merkle
Dayton 12-B Heath MacAlpine
Dayton 12-C Shannon Welch
Dayton 12-D Mike Brill
Dayton 13-A Jamie Rippey
Dayton 13-B Paul Bradley
Dayton 14-A Caitlin Jacob
Dayton 15-A Lurvie Pendergrass
Dayton 16-A Brandon McClain
Dayton 16-B Donald Lomax
Dayton 16-C Steve Brack
Dayton 16-E Etana Jacobi
Dayton 17-A Nan Whaley
Dayton 17-B Jan Underwood
Dayton 17-C Jasmyne Logan
Dayton 18-B Arlinda Vaughn
Dayton 18-C Heather Layne
Dayton 18-D Michele Phipps
Dayton 19-B Willis Blackshear
Dayton 19-C Takia High
Dayton 19-D Tyrone McGuffey
Dayton 20-A Nathan Greaney
Dayton 20-B Kenneth Sulfridge
Dayton 20-C Priscilla Ritchie
Dayton 20-D Thomas Ritchie
Dayton 21-B Darold Highsmith
Dayton 21-C Marcia Knox
Dayton 22-A Brandon Combs
Dayton 22-B John Fletcher
Dayton 22-C Russ Joseph
Dayton 23-A Eugene (Troy) Singer
Englewood A Adrienne Draper
Englewood C Ella Bolling
Englewood E Donna Moore
Englewood F Matthew Fricke
Englewood G Hugh Camp
German Township A Patricia Leppla
Harrison Township C Robert Klepinger
Harrison Township D James Staley
Harrison Township F Jason Miller
Harrison Township G Ryan Ivory
Harrison Township I Barbara Bayliff
Harrison Township J Mary Thomas
Harrison Township L Guy Elsmire Jones
Huber Heights 2-A Danna Plewe
Huber Heights 2-B Albert Griggs
Huber Heights 3-C Georgia Hickey-Wolf
Huber Heights 3-D Krista Fox
Huber Heights 6-A Grady Mullins
Huber Heights 6-B Cena Buchannon
Jackson Township A Thomas Pedrotti
Jefferson Township A Joseph Barnes
Jefferson Township B Jeffrey Cox
Jefferson Township D Eric Walker-Mabry
Jefferson Township / New Lebanon A William Lewis
Jefferson Township / New Lebanon B David Fecke
Kettering 1-B Mathias Detamore
Kettering 1-C Mike Gross
Kettering 1-E Ron Hall
Kettering 1-F Kathy Williams
Kettering 1-G Michelle Hogg
Kettering 1-H Meghan Thomas
Kettering 2-A Gregory Gust
Kettering 2-B Virginia Platt
Kettering 2-C Franklin Gehres
Kettering 2-D Anna Fernandez
Kettering 2-E Annie Haley
Kettering 2-F Frederick Heller
Kettering 2-G Brad Norman
Kettering 2-H Ann Charles Watts
Kettering 3-A Patricia Kiley
Kettering 3-B David Dreety
Kettering 3-C Zachary Roberts
Kettering 3-D Sarah Willenbrink-Sahin
Kettering 3-E Elizabeth Betts
Kettering 3-F Annie Kuzma
Kettering 3-G Rita Orlowski
Kettering 3-H Lynda Routley
Kettering 3-I Sara Hein
Kettering 3-J Mary Lou Baker Jones
Kettering 3-K Catherine Evans
Kettering 4-A Debbie Juniewicz
Kettering 4-B Azra Kaurin
Kettering 4-C Jeffrey Shawhan
Kettering 4-D Dalma Grandjean
Kettering 4-E Leslie Harris
Kettering 4-F Thomas Rohmiller
Kettering 4-G Theresa Chaffin
Kettering 4-H John Murphy
Kettering 4-I Christopher Holm
Kettering 4-J Michael Bock
Kettering 4-K Chris Flynn
Miamisburg 1-A Randy Reed
Miamisburg 1-B Shelbi Nunery
Miamisburg 2-B Charles Bowling
Miamisburg 3-C John Cummings
Miamisburg 4-A Courtney Huff
Miamisburg 4-B Julie Bruns
Miami Township D Melissa Zawadzki
Miami Township G Maria Barrett
Miami Township H Tammy Nortman
Miami Township K Zebulon Music
Miami Township L Michael King
Miami Township M Zachary Dickerson
Miami Township N Kurt Hatcher
Miami Township O Mark Landers
Miami Township Q Jennifer Fisher
Moraine 1-A Adam (Tim) Wilson
Oakwood A Peggy Weller
Oakwood B Laura Middleton
Oakwood C Brad Hume
Oakwood D Ann Graber
Oakwood E Ward Barrentine
Oakwood F Alison Benford
Oakwood G F. Rachel Magdalene
Perry Township A Sarah Greathouse
Perry Township B Erik Greathouse
Page Manor Lynn Cooper
Riverside D William Flaute
Riverside I David Owens
Riverside K Samuel Blair
Riverside L Michael Milisits
Riverside M Brenda Fry
Trotwood 1-A Dawn Wojcik
Trotwood 1-B Barbara Staggs
Trotwood 1-D Yvette Fuqua-Page
Trotwood 1-E Nancy Marino
Trotwood 2-A Sonya C. Eggleton
Trotwood 2-B Lynn Thomasson, Jr.
Trotwood 2-C Sarah Clark
Trotwood 2-D Martha Clark
Trotwood 2-E Donna Ware
Trotwood 3-A Bruce Kettelle
Trotwood 4-B Patrick Scott Thomasson
Trotwood 4-C Irene Wade
Union B Robin Davis
Union D Kayla Burkett
Vandalia C Michael Scarpelli
Vandalia I Andrew French
Vandalia J Steven Harsman, Sr.
Washington Township A Lucy Anne McKosky
Washington Township C Catherine Queener
Washington Township D Mary Ellis
Washington Township E Helen Hronec
Washington Township F Jim Vangrov
Washington Township G Debra Mustard-Gibson
Washington Township J Michelle Grodner
Washington Township K John Dinsmore
Washington Township P Kurtis Olt
Washington Township Q Joe Shaw
Washington Township U Laurel Kerr
Washington Township V Leigh Capizzi
Washington Township X Beverly King
West Carrollton A Angela Leblanc
West Carrollton B Derek Johnson
West Carrollton C Michael Vance
West Carrollton D Renee Sheppard
West Carrollton E Parris Hobbs
West Carrollton F Sharon Merrill
West Carrollton G Erika Mattingly